Public Officials

BAYOMBONG PUBLIC OFFICIALS

Hon. Leoncio Garingan

Mayor 1931,1936,1937,1939

Hon. Faustino Alijandro

Mayor 1940-1941

Hon. Vicente T. Gauuan, Sr.

Mayor 1942-1944

Hon. Patricio G. Dumlao, Sr.

Mayor 1950, 1951 Appointed

Mayor 1952, 1959 Elected

Hon. Jose S. Gurat

Mayor 1960-1963

Hon. Eugenio Q. Tolention

Mayor 1964-1967

Hon. Pedro R. Baliton

Mayor 1968-1970

Hon. Adriano Dela Cruz

Mayor 1971-1986

Atty. John Severino G. Bagasao

Mayor 1986-1988 OIC

Hon. Vicente T. Lumicao MD

Mayor 1988-June 30 1992

Atty. John Severino G. Bagasao

Mayor 1992-2002

Hon. Elpidio B. Dulay

Mayor June 1, 2001 – June 30, 2004

Atty. John Severino G. Bagasao

Mayor 2005 – 2013

Hon. Ramon T. Cabauatan, Jr.

Mayor July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2016

Atty. Atty. Ralph C. Lantion

Mayor July 1, 2016 to Present